NEED HELP? CALL THE SPORTSCAST MEDIA FREE TECHNICAL SUPPORT LINE AT 319-394-3647

​WELCOME TO THE MUSTANGCAST!

WITH PLAY-BY-PLAY FROM SEAN MOORE - JIM BATY - ZACH HEBL


basketball

monday, november 27                        girls at iowa city liberty

tuesday, december 5                          boys vs. western dubuque

friday, december 8                             girls vs. anamosa

thursday, december 21                      g&b vs. waverly-shellrock - 6:00

friday, january 5                                 g&b vs. independence - 6:00

friday, january 12                               boys vs. solon

saturday, january 13                         g&b vs. mount pleasant - 4:00

tuesday, january 16                            girls vs. western dubuque

tuesday, january 23                            girls vs. beckman catholic

friday, february 2                               g&b at central dewitt - 6:00

saturday, february 10                       girls regionals VS. WEST DELWARE - 7:00

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 14                    GIRLS REGIONALS AT ANAMOSA - 7:00

monday, february 19                          boys districts VS. DUBUQUE AT ASSUMPTION - 6:30

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 22                       BOYS DISTRICTS AT ASSUMPTION VS. ASSUMPTION - 7:00

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 26                          BOYS DISTRICTS AT US CELLULAR CENTER - 6:30



wrestling

tuesday, november 28                       at c.r. vs. c.r., washington, marion

thursday, december 7                       vs. beckman catholic, solon

monday, december 18                        vs. lisbon (network simulcast)

thursday, january 4                          at western dubuque vs. w. dubuque, w. delaware

thursday, january 18                        vs. iowa city liberty, south tama

saturday, january 27                        conference at maquoketa (network simulcast) - 10:00

saturday, february 3                        sectionals at solon (network simulcast) - 12:00

​TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 6                           regional DUALS AT ASSUMPTION VS. ASSUMPTION, BECKMAN CATHOLIC, WASHINGTON

saturday, february 10                      districts at central dewitt (network simulcast) - 12:00


basketball times are 7:30. wrestling times are 6 p.m. unless noted otherwise. broadcasts begin 15 minutes prior.

*schedule subject to change*